Subscribed Databases 已订购之数据库CD-ROM Databases 光盘数据库Index Databases 索引数据库Other Free Online Databases 其他免费网络数据库
Subscribed Databases 已订购之数据库CD-ROM Databases 光盘数据库Index Databases 索引数据库Free Online Databases 免费网络数据库
This is the "Main 主页" page of the "Chinese E-Resources 中文电子资源" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Chinese E-Resources 中文电子资源   Tags: chinese, chinese eresources, chinese studies  

A guide to Chinese E-Resources.
Last Updated: Feb 3, 2013 URL: http://libguides.nus.edu.sg/chineseeresources Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Main 主页 Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Search for Library Resources

Search FAQ

 

Feedback

Was this information helpful?

How useful is this page?
(1 = Not Useful, 5 = Very Useful!)

Additional comments:


Your Email:


 

Introduction

This subject guide covers resources available at the NUS Libraries. This is not a comprehensive subject guide, but rather a selective list of materials that are most useful for locating information in Chinese E-Resources.

Other guides 其他指南

E-Books
by Mercedes Cheong, Ke Khoon Low - Last Updated May 22, 2013
Lists and provides access to recent E-Books packages subscribed by NUS Libraries
1,847 views this year
Effective Teaching Methods
by Su Yian Kho, Yupeng Liu, Jonathan Pradubsook, Ruby Seng - Last Updated Jan 25, 2013
Resources for effective teaching.
3,438 views this year
EndNote
by Ruby Seng - Last Updated May 23, 2013
EndNote (EN) is a software for managing references. It can automate the many tedious steps involved in organizing and formatting the references and bibliographies in your academic writing. EndNote Web (ENW) is the web version of EN, with fewer features.
15,387 views this year
InfoGate : searching multiple databases
by Ms Hayati Abdul, Aaron Tay Chee Hsien - Last Updated Dec 7, 2012
InfoGate is our federated search engine solution that allows you to search across several databases at the same time.
128 views this year

Resource Librarians

Profile Image
Librarians
Contact Info
NUS Chinese Library
Phone: +65 6516 2038
 
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip